Monday, April 21, 2014

Animal Jam

Hey anyone who still reads this! This is jammie263/Seramiyra!

So, a while ago I wanted to go back onto Animal Jam to catch up with my buddies and all that good stuff. However, I couldn't seem to recall my password. Few months passed, and I finally changed my password, and went on today. You wouldn't believe how lonely it felt.

No honestly, it sort of sucked. Not Animal Jam itself, since it still created so many memories for me. But I mean, the fact that I had 77 friends out of the 100 I had earlier. Okay, I know I know, I hadn't been on for like... 6 months? Probably more than that. And I guess 23 animal jammers isn't a lot, but I knew ALL of my buddies well. I don't know, I kinda felt bummed.

Anyway, I also wasn't used to be a non-member. The last time I remembered going on animal jam, I feel as though I was a member. I must've not been though, since I didn't go through all the animal picking and whatever. 

And being a non-member, I felt excluded too. It's so stupid though, since there are so many other non-members. Dunno, maybe it was 'cause everyone completely ignored me, and I couldn't play any of my favorite games, check out my old dens, pets, animals, anything. And then I found out that there was the new eagle [god, they should really start giving people credit for ideas, my sister and I asked AJ to make an eagle since a long time ago (not even joking, we sent like 200 requests)], and all these other animals. Last time I went on, the newest animal was the... arctic fox? 

Is that even what it's called? I feel so shameful, not even remembering all of this. Anyway, if any of you guys are out there, please comment on this post. Please please please please please, it would make my LIFE. If any of you comment, I'd love to buddy you and hopefully start going on Animal Jam a bit more often. [not everyday, but hopefully a few times this week since it's April Vacation for us]

I hope someday I'll just suddenly get that spark again for Animal Jam, like my sister recently just started getting obsessed with Chicken Smoothie again. I think that if my sister got a spark for Animal Jam, I'd probably start playing more too. I just need someone... either you, thebeatles0042/Peter the Dog, or my sister pretty much. 

And last but not least, I hope that we are still best friends Very. I think we became best friends [at first] due to the fact that we were obsessed with Animal Jam, but I hope that even without that we still can be. I'm sorry for stealing your fame?, and for my terrible personality. I know this is cheesy, but I really do Very, I really do.

Bai guys. <3


  1. I know that feeling. >.<

    If you want, you can buddy me. :) I'll be there if you wanna talk. (Username: Quintanna)

  2. Oh Jammie. I have read your blog for 1 year and a half now, and I understand how you feel, and it's all so new, and you used to be up in the air with the famous bloggers, and now it's like, what?
    Idk why, I just felt this comment was needed. I've been with famous people (not using names) on animal jam, and they all ignore me and make me feel so small as they talk to their famous friends as I'm trying everything from complimenting their blog to saying they're my roll model just to get them to respond. Idk why, but your blog never gets views. Maybe it was your drastic loss of views when you changed to the chicken smoothie blog, or it's just lack of posting. I know what it feels like where one moment you're flying through fame then everyone loses trust to you and you fall to the ground. At your point of playing AJ you really have 2 options:
    -Play, get a new membership, post frequently, and advertise
    -Quit because of drama, money spent on a virtual game, and loss of respect
    Your Anonymous

  3. Hi, me the weird Eightberry2. I haven't been on AJ in awhile but I would really love to hang out with you, it's been such a long time and I miss the fun of it. So hopefully we can get together on AJ soon. (I'm a non-member too XD)


Please be kind to one another. :)

See you in Jamaa,

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...